Difference between revisions of "Research Offers: Record Office/Archive"
From the Family Tree Forum Reference Library
(→Kent) |
|||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
! width="30%"|'''HOW OFTEN''' | ! width="30%"|'''HOW OFTEN''' | ||
|-valign=''top'' | |-valign=''top'' | ||
| − | |Grimsby | + | |Grimsby Record Office ||[http://www.familytreeforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=21 Katarzyna]||Monthly| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 22 October 2009
England (Includes the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man)
Ireland
Scotland
Wales
The Rest of the World
| England |
Bedfordshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Bedfordshire | Peter Stenning |
Berkshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Buckinghamshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Buckinghamshire R/O | Oakum Picker | Frequently |
Cambridgeshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Central Library (for research of Cambridge Collection) |
Meridian Line |
Channel Islands
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Cheshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Winsford Library | Jean |
Cornwall
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| St. Ives Archives | Olde Crone Holden | Weekly |
Cumberland
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Archives | Anne in Carlisle |
Derbyshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Devon
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Barnstaple Record Office | Bubblebelle | Occasionally |
| Exeter Record Office | Sunny Rosy | Occasionally |
Dorset
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Bournemouth Library | tinkerbe | |
| Bournemouth/Christchurch library | queenbee | Frequently |
| Poole library | queenbee | Occasionally |
Durham
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Essex
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Gloucestershire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Gloucester Record Office | exiled in gloucs | |
| Gloucestershire Family History Society | exiled in gloucs |
Hampshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Winchester Record Office | JulesSmith | |
| Portsmouth Central Library | JulesSmith |
Herefordshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Hertfordshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Hertfordshire | Elizabeth Herts |
Huntingdonshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Isle of Man
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Kent
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Canterbury Cathedral Archives | Gwyn in Kent |
Lancashire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Liverpool Records Office | garstonite | |
| Manchester Parish Records. BMD's & Burials | Pat Hope | |
| Manchester Records Office | Pat Hope |
Leicestershire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Lincolnshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Grimsby Record Office | Katarzyna |
London (Middlesex)
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| London Metropolitan Archives. | Joan Palmer | Weekly |
Norfolk
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Northamptonshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Northamptonshire County Records Office (Wootton Hall) | Jessbowbag | As Required |
Northumberland
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Nottinghamshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Oxfordshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Rutland
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Shropshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Shropshire Archives | Wilf | Quite Often |
Somerset
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Somerset | Vivienne |
Staffordshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Suffolk
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Suffolk Records Office | Oakum Picker | Occasionally |
Surrey
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Sussex
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Warwickshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Warwick | lisajj | Monthly |
Westmorland
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Wiltshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
Worcestershire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Droitwich Research | Ian H | |
| Worcestershire History Centre | Ian H |
Yorkshire
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Rotherham Archives | Sherbertrose |
| Ireland |
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
| Scotland |
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|
| Wales |
| LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|
| Hawarden | Jeanie with one n |
| The Rest of the World |
| COUNTRY | LOCATION | RESEARCHER | HOW OFTEN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | Melbourne | kylejustin | |
| Germany | Lower Saxony | WZowe | General Lower Saxony research & information |
| Italy | Frosinone: Acquafondata and Sant'Elia | Emmy | General lookups and information |